Talk A Bee · Learning World

Our Learning Statistics

Explore the adventures, languages, and interactive learning experiences available at Talk A Bee.

68Adventures
7Languages
8,925Activity & Challenge sentence versions

Talk A Bee at a Glance

FeatureTotal
Adventures68
Supported languages7
English Activity sentences846
English Challenge sentences429
Total original sentences1,275
Translated sentences7,650
Total sentences, all languages8,925
Interactive hotspots1,145
Hotspot translations (available)6,826
Heaven Movie1

Explore, Listen, and Learn

Across 68 interactive Adventures, Talk A Bee offers 1,275 original Activity and Challenge sentences, each available in all seven supported languages. That makes 8,925 sentence versions for visitors to explore.

Discover 1,145 interactive hotspots, listen to spoken words, and practice through Activities and Challenges at your own pace. All Activity and Challenge sentences are translated into the six additional languages.

The sentence totals cover Adventure Activities and Challenges. Hotspot labels, the Heaven Movie, and other learning pages are separate from those totals. Of 6,870 possible hotspot translations, 6,826 are currently filled; 44 are missing.